Volume XXIV

Problems of Archaeology, Ethnography, Anthropology of
Siberia and Neighboring Territories

ISSN 2658-6193 (Online)

Проход по ссылкам навигации
  

Volume XXIV

CONTENTS

PDF RU

Molodin V.I. To the 100th Anniversary of Academician A.P. Okladnikov

PDF RU
7-10

ARCHAEOLOGY OF THE STONE AGE PALEOECOLOGY

Anoykin А.А., Taimagambetov Zh.K., Kozlikin M.B., Ulianov V.A., Markovsky G.I., Gladyshev S.A., Pavlenok G.D., Chekha A.M., Shalagina A.V., Shunkov M.V. The 2018 Archaeological Studies of Paleolithic Sites in Shilikty Basin

PDF RU
13-17

Anoykin А.А., Taimagambetov Zh.K., Pavlenok G.D., Shalagina A.V., Bocharova E.N., Markovsky G.I., Gladyshev S.A., Ulianov V.A., Chekha A.M., Kozlikin M.B., Iskakov G.T., Vasiliev S.K., Shunkov M.V. Studies of the Initial Upper Paleolithic Industry at the Ushbulak Site (Eastern Kazakhstan) in 2018

PDF RU
18-24

Anoykin А.А., Shalagina A.V., Belousova N.E., Markovsky G.I., Serdyuk N.V., Vasiliev S.K., Berezina N.Ya., Krivoshapkin A.I. Results of Field Works on Middle Paleolithic Complexes of Strashnaya Сave in 2018

PDF RU
25-31

Baumann M., Fedorchenko A.Yu., Kozlikin M.B., Plisson H., Shunkov M.V. The Middle and Upper Paleolithic Bone Tools from South Chamber of Denisova Cave

PDF RU
32-36

Vasiliev S.K., Kozlikin M.B., Shunkov M.V. Megafaunal Remains from the Upper Portion of Pleistocene Deposits in South Chamber of Denisova Cave

PDF RU
37-41

Vasiliev S.K., Parkhomchuk E.V., Serednyov M.A., Milutin K.I., Kuzmin Ya.V., Kalinkin P.N., Rastigeev S.A. Radiocarbon Dating of the Remains of Rare Pleistocene Megafauna Species in Southern Siberia

PDF RU
42-46

Vasiliev S.K., Serednyov M.A., Milutin K.I. The Pleistocene Megafauna Fossil Remains from the Alluvial Sites of Bibikha, Taradanovo on the Ob River (Novosibirsk region) and Chumysh River (Altai Region)

PDF RU
47-51

Volkov P.V., Lbova L.V., Ruė M. Preliminary Results of the Traceological Study of the Petroglyph White Horse in the Minusa Region

PDF RU
52-55

Girchenko E.A. Extension of Agricultural Areas in Northeast China during the Middle Neolithic

PDF RU
56-59

Girchenko E.A., Nesterov S.P. Technical and Typological Analysis of Ang'angxi Neolithic Pottery in Northern China

PDF RU
60-63

Goryunova O.I., Novikov A.G., Weber A.W., McKenzie H.G. New Look on Neolithic Burial Complexes of Sarminskii Mys (Maloe More of Lake Baikal)

PDF RU
64-67

Derevianko A.P., Gladyshev S.A., Kandyba A.V., Nguyen Gia Doi, Nguyen Khak Su, Harevich V.M., Rybalko A.G., Chekha A.M. New Data from the Studies of the Early Paleolithic Stratified Sites in Vietnam

PDF RU
68-72

Derevianko A.P., Rybalko A.G., Kandyba A.V. Studies of the Early Paleolithic Industry from the Site of Darvagchay-Zaliv-4 in 2018

PDF RU
73-76

Derevianko A.P., Shunkov M.V., Bulatovich L., Anoykin А.А., Kozlikin M.B., Medenica I. 2018 Excavation Campaign at Malishina Stena Rockshelter in Montenegro

PDF RU
77-81

Derevianko A.P., Shunkov M.V., Kozlikin M.B., Fedorchenko A.Yu., Chekha A.M., Mikhienko V.A. Recent Data on the Middle and Upper Palaeolithic Stone Tool Industries from the Southern Gallery at Denisova Cave

PDF RU
82-86

Derevianko A.P., Shunkov M.V., Fedorchenko A.Yu., Kozlikin M.B. A Palaeolithic Diadem From Denisova Cave

PDF RU
87-90

Zhilich S.V., Krivonogov S.K., Parkhomchuk E.V., Kolpakova M.N., Naymushina O.S. Landscape Reconstructions for the Latest 28 Thousand Years Based on Pollen Data from Lake Ebeyty (Omsk Region)

PDF RU
91-95

Zotkina L.V., Cretin C., Caunegre J. Results of Field Works at the Rock Shelter Abri du Poisson (France)

PDF RU
96-101

Kazansky A.Yu., Pavlenok K.K., Pavlenok G.D., Khuzhanazarov M., Kogai S.A. First Results of Petromagnetic Study at the Kulbulak Site

PDF RU
102-105

Kandyba A.V., Rybalko A.G. Middle Paleolithic Stone Industry from Darvagchai-Zaliv-4 Site in Contex of Synchronous Complexes of Darvagchai Geoarchaeological Area

PDF RU
106-109

Kolobova K.A., Krajcarz M.Т., Baumann M., Shalagina A.V., Shnaider S.V., Krajcarz M., Berezina N.Ya., Alisher-kyzy S., Kolyasnikova A.S., Seletskiy M.V., Markin S.V. The Middle Paleolithic Complexes of the Chagyrskaya Cave: 2018 Field Results

PDF RU
110-114

Lbova L.V., Kulik N.A., Gubar Y.S. Petrographic and Spectral Analysis of Pigment-Containing Materials in the Collection of Malaya Syya-Site

PDF RU
115-118

Lipnina E.A. Stratigraphy and Lithic Artifact Morphology of the Malta “Pre-Classic” Cultural Horizon: New Data

PDF RU
119-123

Medvedev V.E., Filatova I.V. To the Problem of the Dynamics of the Pottery Manufacturing in the Lower Amur in the Middle Neolithic

PDF RU
124-128

Nesterkina A.L. The Changhang Burial Ground on the Kadogdo Island: New Data on the Mortuary Practices of the Early Neolithic Population of Korea

PDF RU
129-132

Novikov A.G., Goryunova O.I. Preliminary Results of Excavations at the Late Neolithic Uliarba Site at Maloe More of Lake Baikal

PDF RU
133-136

Pavlenok G.D., Anoykin А.А., Taimagambetov Zh.K., Ulianov V.A., Bocharova E.N., Markovsky G.I., Gladyshev S.A., Shalagina A.V., Kozlikin M.B., Chekha A.M., Iskakov G.T. Studies of the Terminal Pleistocene Materials from the Ushbulak Site in 2018

PDF RU
137-141

Rogovskoi E.O. Early Paleolithic Evidence from the Chuna Valley

PDF RU
142-145

Rudaya N.A. Vegetation Changes in Kulunda During the Late Pleistocene and Holocene: First Results of the Pollen Study of Lake Kuchuk Bottom Sediments

PDF RU
146-149

Rybalko A.G. Emergence of the Levallois Technology in the Early Paleolithic Complexes from Southeastern Dagestan

PDF RU
150-154

Rybin E.P., Kogai S.A., Khatsenovich A.M., Gunchinsuren B., Angaragdulguun G., Volvakh A.O. Reconnaissance of Paleolithic Sites in the Middle Kharganyn Gol River (Mongolia)

PDF RU
155-159

Serdyuk N.V., Anoykin А.А., Shalagina A.V., Belousova N.E., Markovsky G.I. Review of Small Mammal Fossils from the Lower Layers at Strashnaya Cave, Northwestern Altai (according to the data of 2018)

PDF RU
160-164

Harevich V.M., Stasyuk I.V., Akimova E.V., Kuksa E.N., Gorelchenkova O.A. Archaeological Studies in the Tuba River Valley

PDF RU
165-168

Khatsenovich A.M., Rybin E.P., Olsen J.W., Gunchinsuren B., Bazargur D., Marchenko D.V., Kogai S.A., Kravtsova A.S., Shelepaev R.A., Shelepov Ya.Yu., Shevchenko T.A. New Research at the Moiltyn-am Site in Central Mongolia

PDF RU
169-173

Khatsenovich A.M., Rybin E.P., Olsen J.W., Gunchinsuren B., Bazargur D., Marchenko D.V., Klementiev A.M., Kogai S.A., Shelepaev R.A., Popov A.Yu., Kravtsova A.S., Shevchenko T.A. Chronostratigraphy of the Orkhon-1 Middle Paleolithic Site in Central Mongolia

PDF RU
174-178

Chekha A.N. The Stone Industries of the Ust-Kutarey Site in the North Angara Region: New Data Based on the Materials from Layer 2

PDF RU
179-183

Shnaider S.V., Kurbanov R.N., Alisher-kyzy S., Rigaud S., Shangina M.V., Krivoshapkin A.I. The Results of Kaylu and Kuba-Sengir Sites Preliminary Study (Eastern Caspian, Turkmenistan)

PDF RU
184-189

Shunkov M.V., Taimagambetov Zh.K., Kozlikin M.B. The 2018 Archaeological Survey in Southern Kazakhstan

PDF RU
190-193

Shunkov M.V., Fedorchenko A.Yu., Belousova N.E. New Data on the Serpentine Personal Ornaments of the Early Upper Palaeolithic from Ust-Karakol Site

PDF RU
194-197

Shunkov M.V., Fedorchenko A.Yu., Kozlikin M.B. The Early Upper Palaeolithic Personal Ornaments from the Southern Chamber of Denisova Cave

PDF RU
198-202

ARCHAEOLOGY OF THE PALEOMETAL AND MIDDLE AGES

Akhmetov V.V., Alkin S.V. The New Data on Housebuilding in the Shilka System of Hillforts

PDF RU
205-208

Basova N.V. Ceramics from the Bronze Age Burial Ground at the Tourist-2 Settlement in Novosibirsk

PDF RU
209-213

Bobrov V.V., Marochkin A.G., Yurakova A.Yu., Veretennikov A.V. Cultural Planigraphy and Topochronology of the Stary Moskovsky Trakt-4 and Stary Moskovsky Trakt-5 Settlements in Northwestern Baraba Forest-Steppe (Preliminary Results)

PDF RU
214-218

Bobrov V.V., Moor N.N., Plats I.A., Falman A.V. New Late Bronze Materials from the Lozhka-6 Archaeological Site in Baraba Forest-Steppe

PDF RU
219-223

Bogdanov E.S., Murakami Ya., Solovyev A.I., Grishin A.E., Solovyeva E.A., Gnezdilova I.S. Studies of the Furnaces near Balyktuyul Village (Altai Republic) in 2018

PDF RU
224-228

Bogdanov E.S., Novikova O.I. To the Cultural Attribution of the Kurayka Burial Ground

PDF RU
229-233

Borodovsky A.P. Objects of the Infantile Hygiene of the Hunnu-Syanbian Time in the Gorny Altai in the Context of Cultural Relations

PDF RU
234-237

Gaidakova Z.G., Kenig A.V., Lips S.A. Kogonchinskoye-19 Settlement: Preliminary Results of Archaeological Research

PDF RU
238-241

Garkusha Yu.N. Tree-Ring Analysis of the Ust-Voikarskoye Settlement: A Trial of Historiographical Research

PDF RU
242-245

Efremova N.S., Molodin V.I. Ritual Site Varieties in the Southern Part of the Western Siberian Plain (Neolithic - Late Medieval Period)

PDF RU
246-250

Zotkina L.V., Sutugin S.V. Shalabolinskaya Pisanitsa: Some Results of Research in 2018

PDF RU
251-255

Zubova A.V. Dental Evidences to the Problem of the Valdivia Culture (Ecuador) Origin: First Results

PDF RU
256-259

Zubova A.V., Kerbs (Kazakova) E.A. Dental Anthropology of Mokhe from Troitsky Burial Ground in the Context of the Origin of Ancient Population of Russian Far East

PDF RU
260-263

Ivanova D.A., Tabarev A.V. Shell Adornments in Hirota Burial Complex (Tane Island, Japanese Archipelago)

PDF RU
264-268

Kardash O.V., Lips S.A. Architecture of Defense-Residential Complexes in the North of Western Siberia as a Cultural and Chronological Marker (Based on the Materials of the Archaeological Sites of Sorovskiye Lakes)

PDF RU
269-274

Konstantinov N.A., Mylnikov V.P., Stepanova E.V., Vasilyeva N.A. Field Supplementary Examination of Intrasepulchral Design of the Fifth Pazyryk Barrow in Altai (a Preliminary Report)

PDF RU
275-279

Kubarev G.V. Archaeological Survey in Central and Southeastern Altai

PDF RU
280-284

Mitko O.A., Skobelev S.G., Shirin Yu.V., Zubkov V.S., Poselyanin A.I., Davydov R.V., Zhuravleva Е.А., Polovnikov I.S., Sobinov R.L. Tesinsky Zaliv-3 Earthen Burial Ground of the Tashtyk Culture: Results of the Field Season 2018

PDF RU
285-289

Molodin V.I., Durakov I.A., Kobeleva L.S. Layouts of Funeral Complexes of the Andronovo (Fedorovo) Culture from Tartas-1 Gravel: to the Problem Statement

PDF RU
290-292

Molodin V.I., Kobeleva L.S., Reinhold S., Nenakhova Yu.N., Efremova N.S., Durakov I.A., Mylnikova L.N., Nesterova M.S. Stratigraphy of the Early - Middle Bronze Funeral Complexes at Ust-Tartas-2

PDF RU
293-298

Molodin V.I., Mylnikova L.N., Nesterova M.S., Kobeleva L.S., Selin D.V., Galyamina G.I., Nazarova L.V. Original Complex of the Early Iron Age at Ust-Tartas-2 (Baraba Forest-Steppe)

PDF RU
299-303

Molodin V.I., Mylnikova L.N., Nesterova M.S., Kobeleva L.S., Reinhold S. New Burial Ground of the Krotovo Culture in Baraba Forest-Steppe

PDF RU
304-309

Molodin V.I., Hansen S., Mylnikova L.N., Reinhold S., Durakov I.A., Kobeleva L.S., Nesterova M.S., Nenakhov D.A., Efremova N.S., Nenakhova Yu.N., Selin D.V., Demahina M.S. Main Results of the West-Siberian Team of Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography SB RAS Field Research in Baraba Forest-Steppe in 2018

PDF RU
310-314

Papin D.V., Fedoruk A.S., Demin M.A., Rednikov A.A. Burla-3: New Data About Burla Type of Sites

PDF RU
315-318

Polosmak N.V., Oinoshev V.P., Yamaeva E.E., Pozdnyakova O.A., Dyadkov P.G., Shaparenko I.O., Alymov A.O., Kuleshov D.A. Results of Archaeological and Geophysical Explorations at the Village of Besh-Ozek (Altai Republic)

PDF RU
319-323

Stepanova N.F., Bobrova A.I. Features of the Raw Materials and Composition of Pottery Paste of the Ceramic Complexes from Tomsk Ob Region

PDF RU
324-328

Stepanova N.F., Lysenko D.N., Bykova M.V. Preliminary Results of the Technical and Technological Analysis of the Neolithic - Bronze Ceramics from the Khedugin Ruchey Site (the Northern Angara)

PDF RU
329-333

Tataurov S.F., Tikhonov S.S., Chernaya M.P. Archaeological Studies in the Tara Historical Center in 2018

PDF RU
334-336

Tataurov F.S., Tataurova L.V. New Archaeological Sites of Russian Settlement of the Middle Irtysh in the 17th-18th Centuries (Archaeological Survey Results)

PDF RU
337-341

Tataurova L.V. Evolution of the Housing Complex (on Materials of the Excavations of Anan'ino-1, a Russian Village of the 17th-18th Centuries)

PDF RU
342-346

Khudyakov Yu.S. Findings of Flails in the Southeastern Part of the Chuya Valley in Kyrgyzstan

PDF RU
347-350

Khudyakov Yu.S., Borisenko A.Yu. Bone Arrow Heads from the Ulug-Choltukh Burial Ground in the Middle Katun (Based on Materials of Southern Siberian Team)

PDF RU
351-354

Khudyakov Yu.S., Borisenko A.Yu., Orozbekova J. Bronze Camel Image from Kyrgyzstan

PDF RU
355-357

Cheremisin D.V. Petroglyph Studies in the Chagan River Valley (Southern Altai)

PDF RU
358-261

Cheremisin D.V., Komissarov S.A., Kudinova M.A. Rock-Painting of Left River (China)

PDF RU
362-366

Chikisheva T.A., Volkov P.V. Cases of Possible Intravital Ritual Traumatization of Pazyryk Culture Skulls (Mountain Altai)

PDF RU
367-370

Chikisheva T.A., Zavgorodnyaya D.A. Asymmetries on the Skulls of the Early Nomads of Tuva

PDF RU
371-375

Shulga P.I., Shulga D.P. New Information оп the Chronology and Relations of Chawuhu Culture (Xinjiang, China)

PDF RU
376-379

Shunkov M.V., Kozlikin M.B., Ulianov V.A., Bocharova E.N., Fedorchenko A.Yu., Chekha A.N. Analyses of the Holocene Deposits from Denisova Cave in 2018

PDF RU
380-384

ETHNOGRAPHY

Badmaev А.А. The Court of Mythical Characters Among the Buryats of the 18th - First Half of the 19th Century

PDF RU
387-390

Berezikov N.A. The Ethno-Symbolic Approach to Identity

PDF RU
391-393

Burnakov V.A. The Snake and Its Image in the Khakasian Shamanism (End of the 19th - Middle of the 20th Century)

PDF RU
394-397

Golubkova O.V. Inconscious as a Symbol of Another World in the Stories of Migrants from Polesie

PDF RU
398-400

Ilina A.A. Preservation of the Tatar Culture and Language in Small Towns and Villages in Omsk Region (on the 2016-2018 Expeditions Materials)

PDF RU
401-403

Kardash O.V., Girchenko E.A. Pottery of Li People on Hainan Island

PDF RU
404-408

Krasavina (Moskvina) M.V. Images of Scythian Art in Modern Art Crafts of the Altai Republic

PDF RU
409-411

Lygdenova V.V. Intercultural Communications of the Barguzin Buryats in the Late 19th - Early 20th Centuries: Clothes, Architecture, Agriculture

PDF RU
412-415

Lygdenova V.V., Dashinamzhilov O.B. Statistical Sources and Methods in the Studies of the Buryat Migration in the 1960-1980's

PDF RU
416-418

Lutsidarskaya A.A. Features of the "Boyar Children" Marking Them out from Other Representatives of the Service Class

PDF RU
419-421

Mainicheva A.Yu. Modeling of Ethno-Social Processes by Digital Technologies: Directions and Prospects

PDF RU
422-426

Nikolaev V.V. Ethno-Linguistic Processes among the Indigenous Peoples of the Northern Altai Foothills in the 20th - Early 21st Centuries

PDF RU
427-430

Salnikova I.V. New Data About the Bear Image in the Khanty Religious Practice

PDF RU
431-434

Samushkina E.V. Shepherd's Day in the Context of Soviet Ethnonational Policies

PDF RU
435-438

Seleznev A.G. Ecovillages: Options for the Development of Local Space and Classification Principles

PDF RU
439-442

Tikhomirova M.N. Traditional Food Preferences in Meat Dishes among the Tatars in the Irtysh-Tara Interfluve

PDF RU
443-445

Fursova E.F. Identification Functions of the Outer Clothing of the Siberian Old Believers in Transbaikalia and Altai

PDF RU
446-450

RESCUE ARCHAEOLOGY

Bychkov D.A. Potentialities of Historic-Cultural Zoning: on the Example of the Tomsk Region

PDF RU
453-456

Bychkov D.A., Popov D.M. The Monkuturii Settlement Site in the Bolshoi Ugan and Vandras Interfluve

PDF RU
457-460

Bychkov D.A., Fedorov A.V., Chernyshov A.V., Kvasnitsa Yu.K., Monova A.P. Reconnaissance on the Left Bank of the Yaya River in the Tomsk Region

PDF RU
461-464

Volkov D.P., Kovalenko S.V., Kryuchko E.I., Mamul Ya.M., Marchenko E.A., Mironov M.A., Alkin S.V., Nesterov S.P., Shelomikhin O.A., Bolotin D.P. Rescue Archaeological Works at the Tchernigovka Site, Locus 5 in the Amur Region

PDF RU
465-469

Dudko А.А., Vasilyeva Yu.A., Bychkov D.A. Results of Archaeological Works of the Yugan Team in the Surgut District of the Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug -Yugra in 2018

PDF RU
470-473

Kenig A.V., Zaitseva E.A. Archaeological Exploration in the Sogom River Basin

PDF RU
474-477

Kirginekov E.N., Vybornov A.V., Grachev I.A., Zolnikov I.D. Archaeological Exploration in the Vicinity of the Former Kotozhekov Ulus

PDF RU
478-480

Kolontsov S.V., Prisekailo A.A. Location of Malyshevo Sloboda

PDF RU
481-484

Lomov P.K., Morozov A.A., Batargina I.A. 2018 Survey Campaign in the Konda District of the Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug - Yugra: Preliminary Results

PDF RU
485-487

Postnov A.V., Harevich V.M., Zolnikov I.D., Akhmetov V.V., Stasyuk I.V., Grevtsov Yu.A., Filatov E.A. Archaeological Excavations at the Galkina-1 Site in Yenisei District of Krasnoyarsk Region in 2018

PDF RU
488-490

Postnov A.V., Harevich V.M., Zolnikov I.D., Chertykov V.A., Akhmetov V.V. The Results of Archaeological Excavations of the Abalakovo, Galkina-2 Site in the Yenisei District of Krasnoyarsk Krai in 2018

PDF RU
491-493

Timoshchenko A.A. The Results of Archaeological Reconnaissance in Novokuznetsk District of Kemerovo Region (Bardino-1 and Bardino-4 Sites)

PDF RU
494-497

Timoshchenko A.A., Danileiko V.A. Results of Archaeological Research at the Ust-Mana Settlement in 2018 (Under the Project of Krasnoyarsk Archaeological Heritage Sites Cataloging)

PDF RU
498-502

Timoshchenko A.A., Smirnov B.M. Results of Certification of Archaeological Objects in the Vicinity to the Town of Divnogorsk and the Village of Ust-Mana at Krasnoyarsk Region in 2018

PDF RU
503-506

17, Аkademika Lavrentieva prosp., Novosibirsk, 630090, Russia
Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences
E-mail: sbornik.iaet@gmail.com